Welcome to Rugby Thornfield Outdoor Bowls Club
Welcome to Rugby Thornfield Outdoor Bowls Club
 

Fixtures for 2020 Season

       
  GENTLEMEN   LADIES
       
  APRIL   APRIL
  Date Opponents Time Venue   Date Opponents Time  
  Venue
   
  Thu 16th Caldecott Park.          mixed 18:00 H   Thu 16th Caldecott Park.     mixed 18:00 H
  Sat 18th Kingsthorpe                         * 14:30 A   Sat 18th      
  Wed 22nd         Wed 22nd Stoke 14:30 H
  Fri 24th HARMONY  TROPHY 18:00 H   Fri 24th HARMONY  TROPHY 18:00 H
  Sat 25th Matrix                   mixed 14:30 H   Sat 25th Matrix                   mixed 14:30 H
  Thu 30th Rugby Police              mixed 18:30 H   Thu 30th Rugby Police       mixed 18:30 H
  MAY   MAY
  Sat 2nd Daventry Town          mixed 14:30 H   Sat 2nd Daventry Town    mixed 14:30 H
  Tue 5th South  Kilworth.        mixed 18:15 A   Tue 5th South Kilworth   mixed 18:15 A
  Wed 6th         Wed 6th Three Spires 14:00 A
  Sat 9th Kislingbury                mixed 14:00 A   Sat 9th Kislingbury           mixed 14:00 A
  Sun 10th         Sun 10th Sunday Trophy v R rail 14:30 Rugby
  Sat 16th Nuneaton                             * 14:30 H   Sat 16th Nuneaton 14:30 A
  Thu 21st Finch Cup       Thu 21st      
  Sat 23rd Sphinx.                       mixed 14:00 A   Sat 23rd Sphinx.                  mixed 14:00 A
  Tue26th         Tue26th Rugby Rail 18:30 H
  Thu 28th Friendship Cup v R. Rail 18:15 H   Thu 28th      
  Fri 29th ODDS & SODS 18:00 H   Fri 29th ODDS & SODS 18:00 H
  Sat 30th Wolvey 14:30 H   Sat 30th Wolvey 14:00 A
  JUNE   JUNE
  Tue 2nd         Tue 2nd Whitnash 14:00 H
  Thu 4th Friendship Cup v Grange  18:15 H   Thu 4th      
  Sat 6th Stoke.                                  * 14:00 A   Sat 6th      
  Sun 7th         Sun 7th S. Trophy v Grange 14:30 Bilton
  Tue 9th         Tue 9th Bilton 14:30 H
  Thu 11th Friendship Cup v Oakfield 18:15 A   Thu 11th      
  Sat 13th Burbage Crusaders   mixed * 14:30 A   Sat 13th Kislingbury 14:30 A
  Sun 14th Corley                          mixed 14:00 A   Sun 14th Corley                   mixed 14:00 A
  Tue 16th WBA v Huntingdonshire  14:00 H   Tue 16th WBA v Huntingdonshire  Mens H
  Thu 18th Friendship Cup v Bilton 18:15 H   Thu 18th      
  Sat 20th R Leamington spa        mixed 14:00 A   Sat 20th R Leamington spa    mixed 14:00 A
  Sun 21st         Sun 21st S. Trophy v Oakfield 14:30 R. Rail
  Mon 22nd COV6 v Southam 18:15 A   Mon 22nd      
  Thu 25th Friendship Cup v Rugby 18:15 H   Thu 27th West Haddon 18:30 A
  Sat 27th Wycliffe.                     mixed 14:30 H   Sat 27th Wycliffe.                  mixed 14:30 H
  Tue 30th COV6 v Cov Ave 18:15 H   Tue 30th      
  JULY   JULY
  Wed 1st         Wed 1st Oakfield 14:00 A
  Thu 2nd Friendship Cup v R. Rail 18:15 A   Thu 2nd      
  Sat 4th Lillington             mixed 14:30 H   Sat 4th Lillington             mixed 14:30 H
  Mon 6th COV6 v Leam Ave 18:15 A   Mon 6th      
  Thu 9th Friendship Cup v Grange 18:15 A   Thu 9th      
  Fri 10th CHUFFER CUP 18:00 H   Fri 10th CHUFFER CUP 18:00 H
  Sat 11th Daventry Town         mixed 14:00 A   Sat 11th Daventry Town        mixed 14:00 A
  Mon 13th COV6 v Stoke A 18:15 H   Mon 13th      
  Tue 14th         Tue 14th Rugby. 14:00 A
  Thu 16th Friendship Cup v Oakfield 18:15 H   Thu 16th      
  Sat 18th Countesthorpe           mixed 14:30 H   Sat 18th Countesthorpe          mixed 14:30 H
  Mon 20th COV6 v Rugby Rail 18:15 A   Mon 20th      
  Wed 22nd         Wed 22nd Wolvey 14:00 A
  Thu 23rd Friendship Cup v Bilton 18:15 A   Thu 23rd Whitnash 14:00 A
  Fri 24th         Fri 24th Cov&Dist v Lillington 18:00 Stoke
  Sat 25th Kingsthorpe                         * 14:30 H   Sat 25th      
  Mon 27th COV6 v Southam 18:15 H   Mon 27th      
  Tues 28th         Tues 28th R. Rail 18:30 A
  Thu 30th Friendship Cup v Rugby 18:15 A   Thu 30th Rugby 14:00 H
  Fri 31st         Fri 31st Cov&Dist v  Stoke B 18:00 Cov Ave
  AUGUST    AUGUST
  Sat 1st Nuneaton                         * 14:30 A   Sat 1st Nuneaton 14:30 H
  Sun 2nd         Sun 2nd Sunday Trophy  v Rugby 14:30 Oakfld
  Mon 3th Cov 6 v Cov AveB 18:00 A   Mon 3th      
  Tue 4th Rugby Police.       mixed 18:15 A   Tue 4th Rugby Police.       mixed 18:15 A
  Wed 5th         Wed 5th Oakfield 14:00 A
  Sat 8th Jaguar                     mixed 14:30 H   Sat 8th Stoke 14:00 A
  Mon 10th Cov 6 v Leam Ave 18:00 H   Mon 10th      
  Tue 11th         Tue 11th Bilton 14:30 A
  Wed 12th S. Kilworth           mixed 18:15 H   Wed 12th S. Kilworth           mixed 18:15 H
  Thu 13th OPEN GALA 10:30 H   Thu 13th OPEN GALA 10:30 H
  Fri 14th No green in the evening       Fri 14th Cov & Dist v Rugby Rail 18:00 Thorrnf’d
  Sat 15th Abington             mixed 14:30 H   Sat 15th Abington             mixed 14:30 H
  Sun 16th PRESIDENTS DAY 11:00 H   Sun 16th PRESIDENTS DAY 11:00 H
  Mon 17th Cov 6 v Stoke A 18:00 A   Mon 17th      
  Wed19th         Wed19th Three Spires 14:00 H
  Fri 21st         Fri 21st Cov. & Dist v Cov ave 17:15 Nuneaton
  Sat 22nd Sphinx               mixed 14:30 H   Sat 22nd Sphinx               mixed 14:30 H
  Mon 24th Cov 6 v Rugby Rail 18:00 H   Mon 24th      
  Tue 25th Caldecott Park   mixed 18:00 A   Tue 25th Caldecott Park     mixed 18:00 A
  Wed 26th         Wed 26th West Haddon 18:00 H
  Fri 28th         Fri 28th Cov. & Dist. v Nuneaton 17:00 Rugby Rail 
  Sat 29th Royal Leam. Spa mixed 14:30       H   Sat 29th Royal Leam. Spa  mixed 14:30       H
  Sun 30th         Sun 30th S. Trophy v Bilton 14:30 Thorrnf’d
  SEPTEMBER   SEPTEMBER
  Fri 4th         Fri 4th Cov. & Dist. v Stoke A 16:45 Stoke
  Sat 5th Matrix               mixed 14:00 A   Sat 5th Matrix               mixed 14:00 A
  Sun 6th FINALS DAY 10:00 H   Sun 6th FINALS DAY 10:00 H
  Sat 12th Countesthorpe   mixed 14:00 A   Sat 12th Countesthorpe   mixed 14:00 A
  Sat 19th North Kilworth   mixed 14:30 H   Sat 19th North Kilworth   mixed 14:30 H
  Sun 20th Memorial Triples 14:30 H   Sun 20th Memorial Triples 14:30 H
Print Print | Sitemap
Rugby Thornfield Outdoor Bowling Club. Bruce Williams Way CV22 5LJ